PRIVACY NOTICE

Rebina House Care Centre and Sunrise Care Centre Sdn. Bhd. (“Rebina Sunrise”) is committed to protecting your personal information and will take the relevant measures to safeguard your personal information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) sets out how we use and protect the information you give us. For absolute clarity, any reference to “we”, “our” or “us” in this Privacy Policy shall include any member of Rebina Sunrise group (where applicable).

Collection of Personal Information
We do not collect any personal information or personally identifiable information when you visit our website on www.rebinasunrise.com unless you choose to provide that information to us.

We may also collect information that personally identifies you if you choose to submit your personal information for the various purposes made available on our Site. The processing of your personal information will be done in accordance with all applicable laws in Malaysia.

 

Any information we have collected from you may be used in any of the following ways but not limited to:

  • To direct market our products and/or services to you (where applicable);

  • To personalize your experience on our Site;

  • To develop, enhance, market and provide products and services to meet your needs

  • To improve our Site and services provided to you;

  • To enable you to participate in promotions and contests (where applicable);

  • To response to your enquiry or complaints;

  • To send period emails;

  • The email address you provide may be used to send you updates, news and event updates, promotions, special privileges and initiatives offered by Rebina Sunrise and/or its partners and/or subsidiaries and/or advertisers.

  • To process your payment transactions including without limitation to credit control services (where applicable).

 

Disclosure of Your Personal Information
Rebina Sunrise may disclose your personal information to the following parties (including those overseas) for the purposes stated above:

  • Agents and service providers who provide services relating to the purposes of which the personal information is collected including data processing services;

  • Any person, who is under a duty of confidentiality who has undertaken the responsibility to keep such information confidential; and

  • Rebina Sunrise’s related and associate companies and affiliates.

​​

We do not disclose your personal information to unaffiliated third parties without your consent. However, we may disclose your personal information if required by law or in good faith, if such action is necessary to comply with any law enforcement agency requirements, court orders or legal processes.

Impact of Non Provision of Personal Data
Please note that in the event that insufficient personal data is provided, or is not satisfactory to us, then your application or request for any of the above purposes may not be approved or acted upon or your request to browse some information on this website, or the use of, or subscription to, or purchase of any products and/ or services offered by Rebina Sunrise may be rejected or affected.

Links

This website may contain links to other sites. Nevertheless, we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such sites. The relationships established between Rebina Sunrise with business partners and/or advertisers and any other relevant parties are generally based on technical in nature or content collaborations only. If any business partners and/or advertisers access to any information entered by users in our database, the user shall be informed upon initiating the registration process. Users who feel that they do not wish their information to be shared by anyone other than the website may then opt out of completing the registration.

Access and Update of Your Personal Information
If you would like to access, update or correct your personal information, you may email us at care@rebinasunrise.com to request an amendment at any time.

 

Changes to this Policy
Rebina Sunrise may review and change this Policy from time to time to reflect changes in the law, our business practices, processes or structure. While it is not generally feasible to notify you of the changes to this Policy, the latest version of this Policy will be available on our website. This policy is not a contract, nor does it suggest any obligation on our part with another party.

FOLLOW US

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon

PAY ONLINE

COPYRIGHT © 2018 REBINA SUNRISE NURSING CARE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.